2025 MBNA Chester 10K - Start List

Sunday 9th March 2025

Number Last Name First Name Age Group Gender Start Wave UK Athletics Club
Aldridge-Jones Rachel FV50 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Alemayehu Wondwossen MV45 Male 09:30 Blue Wave  
Allman Clare Senior Female (20-34) Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Andaquig Mary-Rose FV35 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Antrobus Amy Senior Female (20-34) Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Armstrong Lucy FV45 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Armstrong Sian Senior Female (20-34) Female 10:00 Purple Wave  
Arrowsmith Lee MV45 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Astle Hayley FV50 Female 09:30 Blue Wave Chester Road Runners
Austin Edward MV60 Male 09:00 Orange Wave Chester Triathlon Club
Bankes Rosanna FV45 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Bargna Steve MV50 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Bartlett Brian MV55 Male 09:30 Blue Wave Skelmersdale Running Club
Berry Ian MV55 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Beschizza Siobhan FV35 Female 09:00 Orange Wave Chester Road Runners
Blakemore Lauren Senior Female (20-34) Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Blears Gareth MV50 Male 09:30 Blue Wave  
Bool Lesley FV55 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Boyd Mark MV60 Male 09:30 Blue Wave Tattenhall Runners
Boyd Susan FV60 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Boyles Mireya FV35 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Bradshaw-Williams Leah FV40 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Briscoe Giles Senior Male (20-34) Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Bristow Elizabeth FV50 Female 09:00 Orange Wave Erme Valley Harriers
Brown Lesley FV45 Female 09:00 Orange Wave Deeside AAC
Brown Stuart MV50 Male 09:00 Orange Wave Deeside AAC
Brownlow Harry Senior Male (20-34) Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Buckley Zoe FV45 Female 09:00 Orange Wave Nantwich Running Club
Bulmer Peter MV65 Male 09:30 Blue Wave  
Cameron Daniel MV40 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Campton Mick MV80 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Carter Owen Senior Male (20-34) Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Chambers Louise FV50 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Chapman Chloe Senior Female (20-34) Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Clarke Michelle FV40 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Clements Emma FV50 Female 09:30 Blue Wave Meols Milers
Cookson Kayleigh Senior Female (20-34) Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Cooper Hayley FV55 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Cowperthwaite Elaine FV65 Female 09:30 Blue Wave Trawden Athletic Club
Crook Helen FV45 Female 09:00 Orange Wave Oswestry Olympians
Cropper Victoria FV35 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Crossley Gemma FV35 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Cummings Laura FV35 Female 09:00 Orange Wave  
Curran Janine FV45 Female 09:30 Blue Wave Liverpool Running Bugs
Currie Owen MV40 Male 09:00 Orange Wave Chester Road Runners
Cutts Thomas MV45 Male 09:30 Blue Wave  
Dale Sarah FV40 Female 09:30 Blue Wave  
Daniels Steve MV50 Male 09:00 Orange Wave  
Davenport Debra FV50 Female 09:30 Blue Wave Northwich Running Club
Davenport Steve MV55 Male 09:30 Blue Wave Northwich Running Club